Friday, January 14, 2011




Hello, blogosphere!

Here I am. I am unique in all the world, and yet I have been dreadfully bored with it all, this week.

"Bored to death with this place, bored to death with my life; bored to death with myself..."
- Charles Dickens, but it could have been me.

So; I decided to use the time to complete some projects which have been weighing on my mind's to-do list for a while, and I feel sooooooo much better now that's out of the way. Plus, an added bonus to that is that I now have time and creative energy to devote to "want-to" projects, rather than just "need-to" projects.

And, I get to break out of this snow covered tundra of a mountain and go to work for the first time since last Saturday. Yay! Wow; I love my day job. lol

Anyways; I have created a new batch of embellished Urban Fae jeans. Take a look and tell me what you think?

(The last pair is currently for sale in my Etsy shop, btw).

~*V*~

3 comments:

Beth Ann said...

Oh wow, did you make these Victoria? :) You should post a tutorial! Or even if you didn't make them post one anyway. haha ;P

Beth Ann said...

..Just found them in your shop. Love it! :) ♥

~*Victoria*~ said...

Hello, Beth!

Thank you! Yes, I did make them. A tutorial would be cool; but I'm not sure if I can explain... I just start embellishing and stop when I'm happy! lol Maybe I'll try, though. It would be a great fix for another bored spell :D